Current Comic Collection Offers

If you are a comic book collector or looking for great comic collection deals at reduced pricing it's great to get the most for your purchasing dollar. The easiest way to get the most for your money now is by online shopping. See our selection of offers for current comic collection deals - our vendors are among the top online shopping site for comic collection deals and low prices. Our comic collection listings are updated constantly with all the latest offerings. Clicking any product link below will take you to todays lowest price and latest reviews on vendors main site. If you don't see the comic collection products you were looking for, remember to use the customized search box above for more shopping bargains.
eBay's Most Watched Comics

FIRE! (300) BCW Current Clear Comic Book Bags / Sleeves

eBay Watchers: 138
Price: $17.95

CAPTAIN AMERICA'S SHIELD vinyl decal car sticker Marvel

eBay Watchers: 137
Price: $3.75

Marvel Studios 3" Thor Hammer Pewter Keychain - Ring

eBay Watchers: 128
Price: $7.99

Vintage Wonder Woman Scissors 1978

eBay Watchers: 116
Price: $6.99

open commission Greg LaRocque your star/your superhero

eBay Watchers: 103
Price: $100.0

FIRE! (100) BCW Current Clear Comic Book Bags / Sleeves

eBay Watchers: 100
Price: $4.95

The Bestselling "V for Vendetta" Mask


,
DC+SuperHero+Collection+85+Black+Manta+Lead+Figurine+Eaglemoss+Figure+Comic
DC SuperHero Collection 85 Black Manta Lead Figurine Eaglemoss Figure Comic
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
DC+SuperHero+Collection+84+Professor+Zoom+Lead+Figure+Eaglemoss+Comic+Figurine
DC SuperHero Collection 84 Professor Zoom Lead Figure Eaglemoss Comic Figurine
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
LOT+of+Comics+for+Collection+in+Plastic+SPAWN+PITT+CRIMSON+TENTH+QTY56
LOT of Comics for Collection in Plastic SPAWN PITT CRIMSON TENTH QTY56
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
DC+Comics+Super+Hero+Collection+2009+Magazine+Only+19+NM
DC Comics Super Hero Collection 2009 Magazine Only 19 NM
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
DC+Comics+Super+Hero+Collection+2009+Magazine+Only+23+NM
DC Comics Super Hero Collection 2009 Magazine Only 23 NM
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
DC+Comics+Super+Hero+Collection+2009+Magazine+Only+48+FN
DC Comics Super Hero Collection 2009 Magazine Only 48 FN
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Classic+Marvel+Collection+150+Triton+Lead+Figurine+Figure+Eaglemoss+Comic+Book
Classic Marvel Collection 150 Triton Lead Figurine Figure Eaglemoss Comic Book
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
DC+Comics+Super+Hero+Collection+Deadshot+25+Secret+Six
DC Comics Super Hero Collection Deadshot 25 Secret Six
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
BATMAN+DC+COMICS+collection+plus+TPB+SHIPS+FAST
BATMAN DC COMICS collection plus TPB SHIPS FAST
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Comic+Book+Collection+1960+2000s
Comic Book Collection 1960 2000s
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Edge+Vol+3+TPB+Complete+Crossgen+Comics+Collection+Scion+Ruse+Mystic+Sigil+NM
Edge Vol 3 TPB Complete Crossgen Comics Collection Scion Ruse Mystic Sigil NM
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Edge+Vol+1+TPB+Complete+Crossgen+Comics+Collection+Scion+Ruse+Mystic+Sigil+NM
Edge Vol 1 TPB Complete Crossgen Comics Collection Scion Ruse Mystic Sigil NM
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
SPAWN+ORIGINS+COLLECTION+VOL+1+HC+Image+Comics+NEW
SPAWN ORIGINS COLLECTION VOL 1 HC Image Comics NEW
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
X+MEN+COMIC+LOT+COLLECTION+JIM+LEE
X MEN COMIC LOT COLLECTION JIM LEE
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
LOT+of+THE+INCREDIBL+HULK+Comics+collection+all+in+plastic+casing+78+TOTAL
LOT of THE INCREDIBL HULK Comics collection all in plastic casing 78 TOTAL
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
DC+Comics+Super+Hero+Collection+Black+Adam+29
DC Comics Super Hero Collection Black Adam 29
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
17+SUPERMAN+BATMAN+VENOM+COMICS+MT+NMCOLLECTION+LOT
17 SUPERMAN BATMAN VENOM COMICS MT NMCOLLECTION LOT
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
BLACK+HOLE+HC+comic+collection+300+pages+Charles+Burns
BLACK HOLE HC comic collection 300 pages Charles Burns
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
WANTED+May+1948+13+COMIC+BOOK+Toytown+Collectible
WANTED May 1948 13 COMIC BOOK Toytown Collectible
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Comics+%E2%80%94+88+Starman+Magazine+and+Painted+Lead+Figurine+DC+Super+Hero+Collection
Comics — 88 Starman Magazine and Painted Lead Figurine DC Super Hero Collection
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Comics+%E2%80%94+04+Saint+Walker+Blackest+Night+Figurine+DC+Super+Hero+Collection
Comics — 04 Saint Walker Blackest Night Figurine DC Super Hero Collection
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
ALPHA+FLIGHT+26+BK+COLLECTION+SEPT+1983+BRONZE+COPPER+MODERN+ERAS+MARVEL+COMICS
ALPHA FLIGHT 26 BK COLLECTION SEPT 1983 BRONZE COPPER MODERN ERAS MARVEL COMICS
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
3+X+MEN+COMIC+BOOKS+COLLECTIBLE
3 X MEN COMIC BOOKS COLLECTIBLE
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
SUPER+COMICS+110+DICK+TRACY+EGYPTIAN+COLLECTION+1946
SUPER COMICS 110 DICK TRACY EGYPTIAN COLLECTION 1946
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
SUPER+COMICS+121+BRENDA+STARR+EGYPTIAN+COLLECTION+1949
SUPER COMICS 121 BRENDA STARR EGYPTIAN COLLECTION 1949
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Marvel+Civil+War+DVD+ROM+complete+comic+collection+run+GIT
Marvel Civil War DVD ROM complete comic collection run GIT
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
conan+the+barbarian+marvel+comic+collection+19+issues
conan the barbarian marvel comic collection 19 issues
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
TPB+Lot+MARVEL+COMICS+SPECTACULAR+COLLECTION+13+TPBs+HUGE+NEW
TPB Lot MARVEL COMICS SPECTACULAR COLLECTION 13 TPBs HUGE NEW
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com

Toys and Figures: Comic Collection

JURASSIC+PARK+Complete+Comic+Book+Collection+Rare+Amberchrome+Edition
JURASSIC PARK Complete Comic Book Collection Rare Amberchrome Edition
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
1990+21+Yrs+old+DICK+TRACY+FIGURE+COLLECTABLE+COMIC+TOYS+MIB+New
1990 21 Yrs old DICK TRACY FIGURE COLLECTABLE COMIC TOYS MIB New
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Spawn+VI+Classic+Series+20+Unmasked+McFarlane+Toy+Comic+Figure+Collectible+NIB
Spawn VI Classic Series 20 Unmasked McFarlane Toy Comic Figure Collectible NIB
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Pirate+Spawn+Series+21+McFarlane+2002+Toy+Comic+Action+Figure+Collectible+NIB
Pirate Spawn Series 21 McFarlane 2002 Toy Comic Action Figure Collectible NIB
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Marvel+Comics+The+Mighty+Thor+Model+Kit+1996+Toy+Biz+NIB+Collectible+Comic+Hero
Marvel Comics The Mighty Thor Model Kit 1996 Toy Biz NIB Collectible Comic Hero
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Spawn+The+Samurai+Wars+Series+19+McFarlane+Toy+Comic+Figure+Collectible+NIB
Spawn The Samurai Wars Series 19 McFarlane Toy Comic Figure Collectible NIB
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
Collectible+DC+Comics+BATMAN+Batplane+Launcher+Toy+Made+In+Hong+Kong+1982
Collectible DC Comics BATMAN Batplane Launcher Toy Made In Hong Kong 1982
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
PRINCE+VALIANT+COMIC+COLLECTIBLE+METAL+BUTTON+PINS+SEALED+CARD+UNIQUE+6
PRINCE VALIANT COMIC COLLECTIBLE METAL BUTTON PINS SEALED CARD UNIQUE 6
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
PRINCE+VALIANT+COMIC+COLLECTIBLE+METAL+BUTTON+PINS+SEALED+CARD+UNIQUE+2
PRINCE VALIANT COMIC COLLECTIBLE METAL BUTTON PINS SEALED CARD UNIQUE 2
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
PRINCE+VALIANT+COMIC+COLLECTIBLE+METAL+BUTTON+PINS+SEALED+CARD+UNIQUE+3
PRINCE VALIANT COMIC COLLECTIBLE METAL BUTTON PINS SEALED CARD UNIQUE 3
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
PRINCE+VALIANT+COMIC+COLLECTIBLE+METAL+BUTTON+PINS+SEALED+CARD+UNIQUE+4
PRINCE VALIANT COMIC COLLECTIBLE METAL BUTTON PINS SEALED CARD UNIQUE 4
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com
PRINCE+VALIANT+COMIC+COLLECTIBLE+METAL+BUTTON+PINS+SEALED+CARD+UNIQUE+5
PRINCE VALIANT COMIC COLLECTIBLE METAL BUTTON PINS SEALED CARD UNIQUE 5
See it on eBay.com
| Find it on amazon.com

Kingdom Come Trade Paperback

Adam Strange The Man of Two Worlds

Amazing Spiderman Coming Home

Amazing Spiderman Vol 2 Revelations

Batman Arkham Asylum Serious House/Earth

Batman: Black & White Volume One 222 pg. Soft Cover

Batman & Catwoman Trail of the Gun II

Batman Contagion

Batman The Cult Trade Paperback 186 pg. Novel

Batman: The Dark Knight Returns by Frank Miller

Batman: The Dark Knight Strikes Again by Frank Miller

The Dark Knight Archives Vol. 4 Hard Cover

Batman Illustrated by Neal Adams Hard Back

Batman Year Two Fear The Reaper 172 pg. Novel

Comic Book Artist Volume 1

Conan #2 Comic Book

Conan No.3 1st Printing

Conan No.4 1st Printing

Chronicles of Conan No.1 Graphic Novel

Chronicles of Conan No.2 Graphic Novel

Chronicles of Conan No.3 Trade Paperback

Chronicles of Conan No.4 Trade Paperback

Spiderman One Small Break Trade Paperback

Spiderman Breakout

Spiderman Lo, This Monster

Amazing Spiderman Until The Stars Turn Cold TP

Amazing Spiderman Skin Deep

Spiderman Savage Land Trade Paperback

Spiderman Tangled Web #1

Spiderman Torment

Spiderman Trials and Tribulations Vol 4 Trade Paperback

Spiderman Visionaries

Spiderman Doctor Octopus Year One

Spiderman Blue

Spiderman Revenge of The Green Goblin

Transformer Movie Trade Paperback Adaptation

Transformers Movie Prequal Trade Paperback

The Ultimates Vol. 2 Homeland Security Trade Paperback

X-Men & Spiderman Savage Land

The Batman/Judge Dredd Files 2000 AD

More Popular Searches: comic lot | amazing spiderman | comic book lot | cgc | star wars | captain america | comic lots | comic book | spiderman | superman | deadpool | green lantern | spider man | wii |

comic collection for less | Buy comic collection for less | comic collection | Save on comic collection auctions | rare comic collection items

comic collection comments

  • Getting the most from your comic book collection - Sadly, one often overlooked aspect of comic book collecting is to collect not for profit, but for entertainment. Many (most?) collectors pick comics based on investment value and never actually read and enjoy... 
  • A Guide to Comic Book Collecting and Storing - Pyramid Comics and Cards Guide to Comic Book collecting and Storing We are a strong believer in collecting the comics you like to read. People who speculate, or buy comics because they believe that a comic... 
  • Storage and Preservation of Comic Books and Their Value - Instructions Steps 1 -- Put each comic in a mylar sleeve that covers the book like a clear envelope and has a pressed board backing to keep it straight. 2 -- Slide the backing into the mylar sleeve with the... 
  • Building the perfect comic collection - I have a great comic collection. It's filled with comics that I've been collecting for years. A few of them are worth a lot more than their cover value. The rest of them are not. But one thing they all have in... 

Recently Sold Items

NARUTO SHONEN JUMP MANAGA COMIC BOOKS COLLECTION   DC Comics Green Lantern Blackest Night Collectible Pin Set Lot (8) Hal Jordan   Xena Warrior Princess comics, collection of 21 books, excellent condition!   DC Comics Super Hero Collection #98 Animal Man Lead Figure Eaglemoss Comic Book   DC Comics Super Hero Collection #85 Black Manta Lead Figure Eaglemoss Comic Book   The Art of Vintage Marvel: 100 Collectible Postcards by Marvel Comics Group...   DC Comics Super Hero Collection #42 Cyborg Superman Lead Figure Eaglemoss Comic   MARVEL UNIVERSE SERIES 4 IRON FIST ACTION FIGURE LEGENDS COLLECTIBLE COMIC SHOT   Horror Comics Collection   DC Comics The New 52 Hardcover Collection   ROCKY LANE 9 COMIC COLLECTION (1949 VOL 1 NO 1, 3, 5)1950,1951,1952,1955,1958   Misc Comic Books (D/C, Dell, Marvel and others) lot of 40 plus (Collection 6)   Marvel Comic Books lot of 50 plus (Collection 3)   COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE DRUG ABUSE COMIC " WHAT IF THEY CALL ME CHICKEN"   Triton Comic Cards & Collectibles April 1994 Number 3 & The Amazing Spider-Man   Star Comics All Star Collection Volume #1 TPB NM   Star Trek: The Complete Comic Book Collection   Classic Marvel Figurine Collection #129 Ant-Man Lead Figure Eaglemoss Comic New   COLLECTION of 12 PHANTOM Comic Books Gold Key, Charlton, DC '64-'90 NO RESERVE   Classic Marvel Figurine Collection #104 Taskmaster Lead Figure Eaglemoss Comic   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 3 ~ EXCELLENT condition!   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 3 ~ very good/excellent condition   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 3 ~ Excellent condition   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 3 ~ EXCELLENT condition   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 3 ~ EXCELLENT condition   VINTAGE ARCHIE COMICS COLLECTION- 20 ISSUES (1976-1992!)   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 3 ~ fair/good/very good condition   15 OLD COMICS--VERY COLLECTIBLE-CHECK YOUR CATALOGUE -A GREAT GIFT-NO RESERVE !!   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 4 ~ fair/good/very good condition   Vintage Classics Junior Illustrated Comic Book Collection - (58 Books)   VINTAGE ARCHIE COMICS COLLECTION- 20 ISSUES (1976-1991!)   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 4 ~ fair/good/very good condition   COLLECTABLE "RUG RATS" comic books- lot of 4 ~ fair/good/very good condition   Marvel Comics X-Men X-tinction Agenda 1992 rare N/NM TPB smoke free collection